Courthouse News - May 28th, 2014 - Clay County Free Press
Published On: Wed, May 28th, 2014

Courthouse News – May 28th, 2014

Hearing Schedule for Magistrate Jeff Boggs – May 29,2014

9:00 am, McGlothlin vs Alvin Hardway

9:00 am, Samples vs Okey Larch

9:00 am, Belt vs Matthew Evans

9:00 am, Ellis vs James Stone

9:00 am, Belt vs Ronald Boggs

10:00 am, Davis vs Darlene Jackson

10:00 am, Moore vs Shawn Helmick

10:00 am, Young vs Crystal Tanner

10:00 am, Young vs Shane Miller

10:00 am, Davis vs Eric Dobbins

11:00 am, Cervera vs Ronald Nottingham

11:00 am, Young vs Tracy Butcher

11:00 am, Belt vs Brian Welch

11:00am, Belt vs Lane Sizemore

1:00 pm, Young vs Kevin Bird

1:00 pm, McGlothlin  vs Perry Demoss

1:00 pm, Ellis vs Joshua Carver

2:00 pm, Bullard’s vs Ashley Smith

2:00 pm, McGlothlin vs James Morris

2:00 pm, Smith vs Bobby Hanshaw

2:00 pm, Simms vs Richard Lafever

3:00 pm, Belt vs Stephanie Trenum

3:00 pm, Davis vs Jolene Myers

3:00 pm,  Smith vs Timothy Graham

3:00 pm, Allen vs Crystal Craddock

3:00 pm, Simms vs Jo Ann Keen

 

Hearing Schedule for Magistrate Mitchel H. King – June 6, 2014

9:00 am, Darlene Morris vs Ernest Cowger II & Stephanie Carper

9:30 am, David Santiago vs Frances Kay Martin

 

Hearing Schedule for Magistrate Mitchel H. King – June 10, 2014

9:00 am, Belt vs Phillip D. Stone

9:00 am, McGlothlin vs Phillip D. Stone

9:15 am, Smith, vs Joseph W. Gill Jr.

9:30 am, Smith vs Jesse Jordan

9:45 am, Ellis  vs Daniel Vaughan

10:00 am, Ellis vs Jonathan Morton

10:15 am, Ellis vs Todd Matheney

10:30 am, Ellis vs Janice Young

10:45 am, Davis vs Lee Karbowasky

11:00 am, Davis vs Isaiah Murphy

11:15 am, Ellis vs Roy Edkin

11:30 am, Simms vs Roy Edkin

11:45 am, Simms vs Fabian Brown

1:00 pm, Young vs Shawn Butler

1:15pm, Young vs Lyndon Matheney

1:30 pm, Young vs Herbert Morris

1:45 pm, Young vs Danielle Hamrick

2:00 pm, Young vs Annie Chaudary

2:15 pm, Young vs Christopher Craddock

2:30 pm, Young vs Seth Harper

2:45 pm, Young vs William Hamrick

3:00 pm, Cervera vs Derek Cobb

3:15 pm, Belt vs John Patrick Naylor

3:30 pm, Bass vs Dennis Keener

3:45pm, Starcher vs Gary Tanner

 

Property Transfers:

5/14/14, Thomas & Yvonne Legg to Robin Holcomb, Pleasant District .661 Acres

5/15/14, William & Amanda Burdette to Jean Davis, Union District 1.604 Acres

5/16/14, Larry & Carma Holcomb to Dallas Stutler, Henry District 2.158 Acres

5/16/14, Inez Jarvis to Katherine Cutlip, Buffalo District .86 Acres

5/16/14, Ronnie Brady to Amanda Lewis, Buffalo District .96 Acres

 

Civil Suits – Magistrate Court:

5/22/14, Susan Bodkins vs. Dynamic Designs and Printing

 

Worthless Checks:

5/22/14, Smiley’s Food Mart vs. Tyler Murphy